W1 National Championships 2013

 

DIVISION I - SCHEDULE OF PLAY        
Thursday, March 7          
             
TIME   HOME   AWAY   RINK
9:00 AM   Liberty University -3   University of Michigan - 1   Asburn West
9:15 AM   University of Minnesota - 4   University of Rhode Island - 0   Asburn East
11:15 AM   University of Massachusetts - 3 Michigan State University - 2   Asburn West
11:30 AM   Robert Morris University - 2   Northeastern University - 1   Asburn East
             
6:00 PM   University of Rhode Island - 0   Liberty University - 6   Asburn West
6:15 PM   University of Michigan - 1   University of Minnesota - 6   Asburn East
8:15 PM   Northeastern University - 3   University of Massachusetts - 2   Asburn West
8:30 PM   Michigan State University - 1   Robert Morris University - 5   Asburn East
             
Friday, March 8          
             
TIME   HOME   AWAY   RINK
1:00 PM   Liberty University - 5   University of Minnesota - 0   Asburn West
1:15 PM   University of Massachusetts - 2   Robert Morris University - 1   Asburn East
3:15 PM   University of Rhode Island - 2   University of Michigan - 4   Asburn West
3:30 PM   Northeastern University - 1   Michigan State University - 2   Asburn East
             
Saturday, March 9          
             
TIME   HOME   AWAY   RINK
11:00 AM   Robert Morris University - 1   Liberty University - 2   Asburn East
1:15 PM   University of Minnesota - 5   University of Massachusetts - 1   Asburn East
             
Sunday, March 10          
             
TIME   HOME   AWAY   RINK
11:00 AM   Robert Morris Univeristy - 7   University of Massachusetts - 2   Asburn East
3:15 PM   University of Minnesota - 2   Liberty University - 0   Asburn East
   
 

LIST OF WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS BY YEAR



Tournament Archives and future tournaments 
2014- Newark, DE
2013 - Washington, DC (Champion: University of Minnesota)
2012 - Wooster, OH (Hosted by: Alice Noble Ice Arena)
2011 - Kalamazoo, MI (Hosted by: Discover Kalamazoo & Wings West)

2010 - Bloomington, MN
(Champion: Lindenwood University)
2009 - Rochester, NY (Champion: Lindenwood University)
2008 - Bensenville, IL (Champion: Lindenwood University)
2007 - Amherst, MA (Champion: Robert Morris College)
2006 - Wentzville, MO (Champion: Lindenwood University)
2005 - Buffalo, NY (Champion: Robert Morris College)
2004 - East Lansing, MI (Champion: University of Wisconsin)
2003 - Muskegon, MI (Champion: Michigan State University)
2002 - Alpharetta, GA (Champion: University of Wisconsin)
2001 - Wentzville, MO (Champion: St. Cloud State University)